Tài nguyên dạy học

Hỗ trợ trực tuyến

  • (Võ Thành Quang)
  • (Trợ giúp kỹ thuật)

Điều tra ý kiến

Các bạn thầy trang web của chúng tôi thế nào?
Bình thường
Đẹp
Đơn điệu
Ý kiến khác

Thống kê

  • truy cập   (chi tiết)
    trong hôm nay
  • lượt xem
    trong hôm nay
  • thành viên
  • Ảnh ngẫu nhiên

    Gg.jpg 10404393_727387380712972_4614398140044437414_n.jpg Bang_so_nguyen_to_nho_hon_1000jpg.jpg IMG_00033.jpg IMG_00253.jpg IMG_00032.jpg Cnbh.jpg IMG_0007.jpg IMG_00351.jpg Day_be_hoc_chu_cai.jpg Tinh_hinh_mu_chu.jpg Tinh_hinh_mu_chu.jpg Truydieu1.jpg Truydieu1.jpg Le_tang_5_KWLB1.jpg MaybaytructhangMi1711.jpg MaybaytructhangMi1711.jpg Thieu_ta_Phu_Yen.jpg

    Thành viên trực tuyến

    2 khách và 0 thành viên

    Chào mừng quý vị đến với Thư viện tài nguyên giáo dục Phú Yên.

    Quý vị chưa đăng nhập hoặc chưa đăng ký làm thành viên, vì vậy chưa thể tải được các tư liệu của Thư viện về máy tính của mình.
    Nếu đã đăng ký rồi, quý vị có thể đăng nhập ở ngay ô bên phải.

    KIỂM TRA HỌC KÌ II

    Wait
    • Begin_button
    • Prev_button
    • Play_button
    • Stop_button
    • Next_button
    • End_button
    • 0 / 0
    • Loading_status
    Nhấn vào đây để tải về
    Báo tài liệu có sai sót
    Nhắn tin cho tác giả
    (Tài liệu chưa được thẩm định)
    Nguồn:
    Người gửi: Nguyễn Tiến Lực
    Ngày gửi: 15h:38' 14-02-2024
    Dung lượng: 36.4 KB
    Số lượt tải: 1250
    Số lượt thích: 0 người
    SỞ GDĐT BÌNH DƯƠNG

    KIỂM TRA CUỐI HỌC KỲ II NĂM HỌC 2021 -2022

    ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC

    -------------------(Đề kiểm tra có 4 trang)

    MÔN: TIẾNG ANH – LỚP 7 ĐẠI TRÀ
    Thời gian làm bài: 60 phút
    (không kể thời gian phát đề và nghe)

    MÃ ĐỀ
    701

    I. LISTENING (1.5ms)
    Task 1. Listen to a talk about Christmas. Complete the sentences below with words or numbers. Use no
    more than THREE words for each blank. You will listen TWICE. (0.5m)
    Question 1. Christmas is ________________________ in Britain.
    Question 2. Christmas Eve takes place on the _______________ of December.
    Question 3. People decorate the top of Christmas trees with ___________________ or a star.
    Question 4. Children get their ___________________ on the morning of the 25th.
    Question 5. The Queen __________________ her Christmas speech at 3 p.m. on December 25th.
    Task 2. Listen to Jimmy talking about traffic. Decide if the statements are true (T) or false (F). Circle T
    or F. You will listen TWICE. (1m)
    Question 6. Jimmy thinks the traffic is fantastic.
    T
    F
    Question 7. Driving in the city is a nightmare.

    T

    F

    Question 8. There is congestion on the radio every day.

    T

    F

    Question 9. Public transport cannot solve the traffic problem.

    T

    F

    Question 10. We can breathe better if we solve the traffic problem.

    T

    F

    II. PHONETICS – VOCABULARY – GRAMMAR (2.4ms)
    Question 11. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the other three in
    each question.
    A. waited
    B. hated
    C. played
    D. needed
    Question 12. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the other three in
    each question.
    A. garden
    B. farmer
    C. father
    D. station
    Question 13. Choose the word which has a different stress pattern from the other three in each question.
    A. listen
    B. rename
    C. copy
    D. water
    Question 14. Choose the word which has a different stress pattern from the other three in each question.
    A. answer
    B. hotel
    C. dancer
    D. money
    Question 15. Non-renewable _____ sources like coal and natural gases produce a lot of carbon dioxide.
    A. energy
    B. fuel
    C. solar
    D. power
    Mã đề 701

    Page

    Question 16. Sorry, I can't go with you. I ________my homework at this time tomorrow.
    A. will be doing
    B. will do
    C. won't be doing
    D. won't do
    Question 17. There is a special __________ for Vietnamese women on October 20th every year.
    A. celebrate
    B. celebration
    C. celebrated
    D. celebratory
    Question 18. ________ does “Westlife” concert take place? This June.
    A. Why
    B. Who
    C. How often

    D. When

    Question 19. It used to _____ me 30 minutes to go school by bike.
    A. took
    B. takes
    C. take

    D. taking

    Question 20. We were all _____ that he won the Oscar for Best actor.
    A. boring
    B. amazed
    C. amazing

    D. bored

    Question 21. They will go camping with some friends of __________.
    A. them
    B. their
    C. theirs

    D. they

    Question 22. All of us have to obey _____ strictly.
    A. traffic rules
    C. traffic

    B. traffic accidents
    D. traffic jam

    III. COMMUNICATION (1m)
    Match the questions in column A with the correct answers in column B.
    A
    23. What is the distance from your house to your school?
    24. How does Minh go to school every day?
    25. What kind of film does Hoa like?
    26. How often do Nam and Nga go to the beach?
    27. Big cities suffer more from air pollution, don't they?

    B
    A. Yes, they do.
    B. Almost every summer.
    C. On foot
    D. 1 kilometer.
    E. Animation

    IV. READING (2ms)
    1. Read the following passage and choose the option (A, B, C or D) that best fits each of the blank
    below. (1m)
    Our non-renewable energy sources such as coal, oil, and natural gas will (28) ____________ in the
    future. That's the reason why we are looking for alternative sources of energy which are cheap, clean and
    (29) ______________. These types of energy will not cause pollution or waste natural resources. Wind
    power is one of them. It's currently the cheapest source of large-scale renewable energy.
    Most wind energy (30) _____________ from turbines that have three 60-meter-long blades. The wind
    spins the blades, which turn a shaft connected to a generator that produces electricity. Now, mass
    production and technology advances are making turbines cheaper.
    In 2000, cumulative wind capacity around the world was 17,000 megawatts. Fifteen years later, this
    number increased sharply to 430,000 megawatts. It is predicted that with this pace of growth, by 2050 one
    third of the world's electricity needs will be (31) _______________ by wind power.
    Question 28.
    A. generate

    Mã đề 701

    B. install

    C. run out

    D. replace

    Page

    Question 29.
    A. effective

    B. effect

    C. effectiveness

    D. effectively

    Question 30.
    A. was produced

    B. is produced

    C. were produced

    D. will be produced

    Question 31.
    A. fulfilled

    B. fulfilling

    C. fulfills

    D. fulfill

    2. Read the following passage and choose the option (A, B, C or D) that best answers each of the
    question below. (1m)
    Antonio lives in the city of Valencia in Spain. Every year he goes to La Tomatina Festival in Bunol, a town
    near Valencia. The festival is on the last Wednesday in August, when everyone comes into the main square
    to throw tomatoes at each other. Before the fun begins, people cover the shop windows with plastic.
    Antonio always wears his oldest clothes so he doesn't get his best clothes dirty. He also always puts his
    camera in a plastic bag to keep it clean. In the morning trucks arrive in the main square, the Plaza del
    Pueblo, bringing more than 100,000 kilos of tomatoes. The fight begins at 11 o'clock and always last for
    two hours. At exactly 1 o'clock everyone stops. They never throw tomatoes after 1 o'clock. They then
    usually spend the rest of the day cleaning themselves and the town! In the evening, Antonio usually
    watches the fireworks, eats the local food and sometimes joins in the dancing.
    Question 32. Where does Antonio come from?
    A. Plaza del Pueblo.
    B. Bunol.
    C. Valencia.

    D. La Tomatina.

    Question 33. When does the La Tomatina Festival take place?
    A. All are correct
    B. At the middle of August
    C. At the end of August

    D. At the beginning of August

    Question 34. How long does it take people to throw tomatoes at each other during this Festival?
    A. 2 hours.
    B. 11 hours.
    C. A day.
    D. 10 hours.
    Question 35. What does NOT Antonio do in the evening?
    A. watch TV
    B. watch fireworks.
    C. join the dancing.

    D. eat local food.

    V. WRITING (1.6ms)
    1. Choose the sentence (A, B, C or D) that is closest in meaning to the root sentence. (0.8m)
    Question 36. People wear sunglasses to protect their eyes.
    A. When do people wear sunglasses?
    B. Why do people wear sunglasses?
    C. Where do people wear sunglasses?
    D. How often do people wear sunglasses?

    Mã đề 701

    Page

    Question 37. Lan was sick yesterday. Nevertheless, she still went to school.
    A. Although Lan was sick, she still went to school yesterday.
    B. Despite of being sick, Lan still went to school yesterday.
    C. In spite being sick, Lan still went to school yesterday.
    D. Because of being sick, Lan still went to school yesterday.
    Question 38. Tom doesn't live with his parents any more.
    A. Tom uses to live with his parents.
    B. Tom used to live with his parents.
    C. Tom didn't use to live with his parents
    D. Tom used to lives with his parents.
    Question 39. They will cancel all flights because of the bad weather.
    A. All flights have canceled because of the bad weather.
    B. All flights will be canceled because of the bad weather.
    C. All flights will cancel because of the bad weather.
    D. All flights have been canceled because of the bad weather.
    2. Answer questions about yourself. (0.8m)
    Question 40. How does your mom go to work?
    Question 41. What type of film do you like to watch?
    Question 42. What did you do last weekend?
    Question 43. What should you do to save energy?

    ------ THE END ------

    Mã đề 701

    Page

    SỞ GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO
    HƯỚNG DẪN CHẤM MÔN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - ĐẠI TRÀ
    CUỐI KỲ II – NĂM HỌC 2021 - 2022
    (MÃ ĐỀ 701 - GỒM CÓ 01 TRANG)
    PHẦN

    I. LISTENING (1.5ms)
    Task 1 (0.1m for each correct
    sentence)
    Task 2 (0.2m for each correct
    sentence)
    II. PHONETICS –
    VOCABULARY – GRAMMAR
    (2.4ms - 0.2m for each correct
    sentence )
    III. COMMUNICATION (1m 0.2m for each correct sentence)

    ĐÁP ÁN CÂU
    2
    3

    1

    4

    5
    give
    s

    not a holiday

    24th

    an angle

    presents

    F

    T

    F

    F

    T

    11
    C
    16
    A
    21
    C
    23
    A

    12
    D
    17
    B
    22
    A
    24
    B

    13
    B
    18
    D
     
     
    25
    C

    14
    B
    19
    C
     
     
    26
    D

    15
    A
    20
    B
     
     
    27
    E

     

    IV. READING (2ms)
    READING 1 (0.25 for each
    correct sentence)

    28

    29

    30

    31

    C

    A

    B

    A

    READING 2 (0.25 for each
    correct sentence)

    32

    33

    34

    35

    C

    C

    A

    A

     

    V. WRITING (1.6ms)
    1. Choose the sentence (A, B, C
    or D) (0.2 for each correct
    sentence)

    36

    37

    38

    39

    B

    A

    B

    B

    2. Answer questions about
    yourself. (0.2 for each correct
    sentence)

    40

    41

    42

    43

    Answers vary
    HẾT

    Mã đề 701

    Page
     
    Gửi ý kiến