Tài nguyên dạy học

Hỗ trợ trực tuyến

  • (Võ Thành Quang)
  • (Trợ giúp kỹ thuật)

Điều tra ý kiến

Các bạn thầy trang web của chúng tôi thế nào?
Bình thường
Đẹp
Đơn điệu
Ý kiến khác

Thống kê

  • truy cập   (chi tiết)
    trong hôm nay
  • lượt xem
    trong hôm nay
  • thành viên
  • Ảnh ngẫu nhiên

    Gg.jpg 10404393_727387380712972_4614398140044437414_n.jpg Bang_so_nguyen_to_nho_hon_1000jpg.jpg IMG_00033.jpg IMG_00253.jpg IMG_00032.jpg Cnbh.jpg IMG_0007.jpg IMG_00351.jpg Day_be_hoc_chu_cai.jpg Tinh_hinh_mu_chu.jpg Tinh_hinh_mu_chu.jpg Truydieu1.jpg Truydieu1.jpg Le_tang_5_KWLB1.jpg MaybaytructhangMi1711.jpg MaybaytructhangMi1711.jpg Thieu_ta_Phu_Yen.jpg

    Thành viên trực tuyến

    3 khách và 0 thành viên

    Chào mừng quý vị đến với Thư viện tài nguyên giáo dục Phú Yên.

    Quý vị chưa đăng nhập hoặc chưa đăng ký làm thành viên, vì vậy chưa thể tải được các tư liệu của Thư viện về máy tính của mình.
    Nếu đã đăng ký rồi, quý vị có thể đăng nhập ở ngay ô bên phải.

    TẬP HỢP ĐỀ E + NGỮ PHÁP - ÔN ĐH 2013

    Wait
    • Begin_button
    • Prev_button
    • Play_button
    • Stop_button
    • Next_button
    • End_button
    • 0 / 0
    • Loading_status
    Nhấn vào đây để tải về
    Báo tài liệu có sai sót
    Nhắn tin cho tác giả
    (Tài liệu chưa được thẩm định)
    Nguồn: 6 files
    Người gửi: Nguyễn Thành Tâm
    Ngày gửi: 17h:15' 25-06-2013
    Dung lượng: 239.2 KB
    Số lượt tải: 442
    Số lượt thích: 0 người
    KÌ THI TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 TRUNG HỌC PHỔ THÔNG
    Khoá ngày 21 tháng 06 năm 2013 tại TP.HCM
    Môn thi : ANH Thời gian: 60 phút (không tính thời gian giao đề)
    I. Choose the word/ phrase (A, B, C or D) that best fits the space in each sentence. (2.5 pts)
    1. - “_______ stay with Vietnamese friends in the college dormitory?”
    - “Sorry, but I disagree with you, Ben. There’s no chance to practice speaking English then.”
    A. I think B. How can we C. What about D. Why don’t we
    2. The Lunar New Year normally comes _______ late January or early February.
    A. at B. in C. on D. since
    3. Lan walks past the boutique everyday_______ her way to school.
    A. through B. at C. on D. from
    4. Auld Lang Syne is a song _______ is sung on New Year’s Eve.
    A. it B. whose C. when D. that
    5. After an hour walking between the green paddy _______, we finally reached the village entrance.
    A. fields B. courts C. yards D. places
    6. Areas in the countryside can _______ some rain during the day.
    A. reach B. wish C. expect D. turn
    7. We shouldn’t do_______bad to the environment.
    A. nothing B. anything C. everyone D. someone
    8. _______ television, people can get the latest information and enjoy interesting programs.
    A. Though B. Because C. Therefore D. Thanks to
    9. The Internet is now_______ not only in cities, but also in the countryside.
    A. careful B. available C. helpless D. interested
    10. – “Could you do me a favor, please?”
    - “_______”
    A. Let me help you. B. Yes, go ahead!
    C. No, Thanks. I’m fine. D. Sure. What can I do for you?

    Answers:
    1. D 2.B 3.C 4.D 5.A
    6. C 7.B 8.D 9.B 10.D

    II. Choose the underlined word or phrase (A, B, C or D) that needs correcting. (0,5 pt)
    11. My uncle doesn’t care how much does the car cost; he is buying it anyway.
    A B C D
    12. Stop making so much noise or the neighbors will get angrily.
    A B C D

    Answers: 11. B 12. D
    III. Choose the word (A, B, C or D) that best fits the blank space in the following passage. (1,5pts)
    Many countries in Asia, such as Japan, Taiwan, the Philippines, Indonesia, are very (13) _______ to the Pacific Rim which is (14) _______ as the “Ring of Fire”. These countries are affected by more earthquakes and volcanoes than anywhere else in the world. People in these countries may (15) _______ landslides, liquid rock, ash and tidal waves as a result. In June 1991, Mount Pinatubo (16) _______ the Philippines erupted. Despite scientist’s advance warning of the (17) _______, hundreds of people were killed. The area around the volcano was badly damaged. Flows of very hot ash and liquid rock forced people to run away from the area. They were not able to go back (18) _______ several months afterwards.
    13. A. close B. similar C. used D. pleasant
    14. A. know B. knew C. known D. knowing
    15. A. experience B. enjoy C. take D. discover
    16. A. at B. in C. on D. from
    17. A. tornado B. storm C. eruption D. earthquake
    18. A. since B. on C. before D. until

    Chú ý: Thí sinh chỉ ghi mẫu tự A, B, C, hoặc D vào ô trả lời

    Answers:
    13.A 14.C 15.A
    16.B 17.C 18.D

    IV. Read the passage, then decide if the statements that follow it are True or False. (1.0 pt)
    It might sound strange to you but these are some important rules. If you want to pass examinations, then study grammar. However
     
    Gửi ý kiến

    ↓ CHÚ Ý: Bài giảng này được nén lại dưới dạng RAR và có thể chứa nhiều file. Hệ thống chỉ hiển thị 1 file trong số đó, đề nghị các thầy cô KIỂM TRA KỸ TRƯỚC KHI NHẬN XÉT  ↓